Special Services

Here at Uinta 4, we are committed to providing students with disabilities a quality education that supports individual learning needs. We offer a continuum of services and programs for students school age through the age of 21. We have an exceptional special education staff and team that are dedicated to students!! We know that parent communication is vital for student success and we look forward to working with families to assist in the educational process.

Parents, you are always welcome to visit your child’s school and or teacher regarding student progress.  Each of our schools are equipped with programs and interventions available to all students that can be accessed in order to provide supports and accommodations necessary for success.

Our Special Education Department is always available to answer any questions/concerns and assist families in supporting their student(s). Please feel free to call or email at any time. Thank you and we look forward to working with you!

          Randon Lawrence
          Special Services Director


 DEPARTMENT STAFF
 Randon Lawrence
Alison Lyman
Kelsey Van Dusen
Lori Erickson
Elizabeth Vitt
Bonnie Rudy
Cara Smith
Amy Lansdowne
   Director
Office Manager
 School Psychologist
Speech/Language Therapist
Speech/Language Therapist
Occupational Therapist
O/T Assistant
A
daptive Physical Education
 RESOURCE TEACHERS
Geraldine Schell
Bonnale Lym
Andrea Osborne
Rhonda Behunin
Lisa Jensen
Lori Jensen
Brent Walk
Colette Bugas
Linda Irick
Linda Newton
Corallee Wentz
  Grades K-2
Grades K-5
Grades 3-5
Grades 3-5
Grades 6-8
Grades 6-8
Grades 6-8
Grades 9-12
Grades 9-12
Grades 9-12
Grades 9-12
 â€‹PARA-EDUCATORS
Julie Atkin, Lisa Barker, Michelle Black, Paula Bowman, Amber Brunski, Donna Covington, Monique Flake, Jill Henrie, Susan Kendall, Zach Lewison, Jim Lupher, Gayle Martin, Alyssa Sibelrud, Sandra Stapp and Milly Webb


Records Request?
Special Services Office Manager
Alison Lyman
lyman@uinta4.com
307-782-6202, Extension 4206